Data Privacy

  • Client agrees and consents transitflix to use and process personal data for the purposes stated hereunder.

    transitflix recognizes its responsibilities under the Republic Act No. 10173, also known as the Data Privacy Act of 2012, with respect to the data they collect, record, organize, update, use, consolidate or destruct from their stakeholders. The personal data obtained from transitflix is entered and stored within its authorized information and communications system and will only be accessed by transitflix authorized personnel. transitflix have ensured all appropriate security measures to protect stakeholders’ personal data.

    Furthermore, the information collected and stored in the system shall only be used for business and activities of transitflix which shall include but not limited to the following purposes:

    1. To perform transitflix obligations in respect of any contract with you;
    2. To process your participation in any events, promotions, activities, polls, surveys or any productions and to communicate with you regarding your attendance thereto;
    3. Process, manage or verify your application for the Services;
    4. To validate and/or process payments;
    5. To respond to questions, comments and feedback from you;
    6. To communicate with you for any of the purposes listed herein;
    7. For internal administrative purposes, such as auditing, data analysis, database records;
    8. For purposes of detection, prevention and prosecution of crime;
    9. For transitflix to comply with its obligations under law;
    10. To send you alerts, newsletters, updates, mailers, promotional materials, special privileges, festive greetings from transitflix, its advertisers and or sponsors;
    11. To notify and invite you to events or activities organised by transitflix, its advertisers, and or sponsors; and/or
    12. To share your personal data amongst transitflix third party providers, developers, advertisers, event companies or sponsors who may communicate with you for any reasons whatsoever.

    The provision of personal data is voluntary, however, if Client does not provide complete personal data, transitflix will not be able to process the application for the access and use of Services.


  Successfully delivered 0 ads to date!